A work in constant progress (and occasional regress).
Release Date:
April 24, 2019
Original Title:
Avengers: Endgame
Alternate Titles:
Ar alýanlar: soňy Oýun
Avengers 4
Avengers 4: Hồi Kết
Avengers: Endgame 3D
Avengers: Infinity War Part II
Ha'Nokmim: Sof Ha'Mis'hak
Hakmarrësit: Loja e Fundit
Keršytojai: Pabaiga
Marvel Studios' Avengers: Endgame
Os Vingadores 4 - Ultimato
Qisasçılar: Final
Tasujad: Lõppmäng
Vengadores 4: Endgame
Vingadores Ultimato
Кек алушылар: Финал
Мсціўцы: Фінал
Одмаздници: Крај на игрите
Վրիժառուները: Վերջնախաղ
المنتقمون: نهاية اللعبة
انتقامجویان: پایان بازی
اوینجرز : اینڈگیم
अवेंजर्स: एंडगेम
एभेन्जर्स: इन्डगेम
অ্যাভেঞ্জার্স: এন্ডগেম
அவெஞ்சர்ஸ்: எண்ட்கேம்
అవెంజర్స్: ఎండ్ గేమ్
შურისმაძიებლები: ენდშპილი
アベンジャーズ エンドゲーム
复仇者联盟4
复联4
復仇者聯盟4:終局之戰
어벤져스 4
Genres:
Action | Adventure | Science Fiction
Production Companies:
Marvel Studios
Production Countries:
United States of America
Ratings / Certifications:
AR: 13 AT: 12 AU: M BG: C BR: 12 CA: PG CO: 7 CZ: 12 DE: 12 DK: 11 ES: 7 FI: K-12 FR: TP GB: 12A|12 GR: K-12 HK: IIA HU: 12 ID: 13+ IE: 12A IL: 12 IN: UA IT: T JP: G KR: 12 LT: N-13 MX: B MY: P13 NL: 12 NZ: M PH: R-13 PL: 12 PR: PG-13 PT: M/12 RO: 12 RS: 12 RU: 16+ SE: 11 SG: PG13 SK: 12 TR: 13+ TW: 保護級 US: PG-13 VN: C13
Runtime: 181
After the devastating events of Avengers: Infinity War, the universe is in ruins due to the efforts of the Mad Titan, Thanos. With the help of remaining allies, the Avengers must assemble once more in order to undo Thanos' actions and restore order to the universe once and for all, no matter what consequences may be in store.
Click each video panel to show or hide.
Although TheMovieDB might provide a key to a YouTube video, there is no guarantee that the video might be present at YouTube.
3D Artist:
Indrit Zabzuni
3D Generalist:
Jun Wei Puah
3D Modeller:
Gaurav Singh
Vishnu Simha
Akshay Madansure
ADR Recordist:
Kristin Catuogno
ADR Voice Casting:
Johnny Gidcomb
Actor's Assistant:
Harrison Osterfield
Additional Director of Photography:
James McMillan
Additional Editor:
Craig Tanner
Additional Photography:
Cameron Blake
Brad Bittner
Additional Set Dresser:
Amber Actaboski
Aerial Camera:
Michael-Ryan Fletchall
Aerial Camera Technician:
Eric Dvorsky
Aerial Director of Photography:
Dylan Goss
Jeremy Braben
Animation:
Michael T. Chen
Luca Cantani
Martin Rossi
Cecile Dubois-Herry
Isaac Marcos Gonzalez
Seckin Yalin
Javier Cimentada
Juan Sebastian Niño Florez
Manjoe Chan
Ronan Binding
Animation Director:
Jan Philip Cramer
Animation Supervisor:
Robert Hemmings
Sidney Kombo
Ben Wiggs
Michael Lum
Kevin Martel
Thomas Ward
Eamonn Butler
Art Department Coordinator:
Nicola Barnes
Art Direction:
Julian Ashby
Jordan Crockett
Mike Stallion
Thomas Brown
Kevin Houlihan
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician:
James Hatridge
Assistant Editor:
Hector Padilla
Assistant Location Manager:
Chris Cloud
Assistant Production Manager:
Zack Duncan
Assistant Set Decoration:
Claudia Bonfe
John David Duncan
Associate Producer:
Ari Costa
Boom Operator:
Matt Aston
David M. Roberts
CG Artist:
Tonio Freitag
Jenny Leupold
Joshua Koilpillai
Werner Reifberger
Jan Roth
Merten Tremer
Mona Wiemer
Cristiano Cesolari
CG Supervisor:
Rob Andrews
Martin Johansson
Matthias Winkler
David Michaels
Steve Sauers
Jeremy Bloch
Robert Allman
Glen Sharah
Chris Petts
Camera Department Manager:
Andy Campion
Camera Loader:
Sagar Desai
Camera Operator:
John Garrett
Nikhil Paniz
Mark Mitchell
Christopher Duskin
Cory Brandon Clay
Maurice K. McGuire
Camera Production Assistant:
Sara Daily
Jamey Russell
Kerry Goodrum
Alexander Talley
Lexi Guenard
Camera Technician:
Dan Ayling
Nick Masters
Casting:
Sarah Halley Finn
Nicholas A. Mudd
Chase Paris
Molly Doyle
Casting Associate:
Jason B. Stamey
Nicholas A. Mudd
Alex Cody
Characters:
Jim Starlin
Joe Simon
Jack Kirby
Steve Englehart
Steve Gan
Bill Mantlo
Keith Giffen
Stan Lee
Larry Lieber
Don Heck
Co-Producer:
Mitchell Bell
Christopher Markus
Stephen McFeely
Colorist:
Scott Fox
Comic Book:
Jack Kirby
Stan Lee
Compositing Artist:
Eric M. Beaver
Compositing Lead:
Pedro Andrade
Sudeepto Bose
Compositing Supervisor:
Michael Melchiorre
Tim Walker
Aleksei Chernogorod
Sameer Malik
Matthew Twyford
Scott Pritchard
David Scott
Blake Winder
Enrik Pavdeja
Wasim Ali
Zave Jackson
Michelangelo Neri Orliani
Erik Schneider
Eric Kasanowski
Compositor:
Terence Alvares
Atyeb Ahmed
Concept Artist:
Wesley Burt
Paul Chandler
Tony Bohorquez
Tully Summers
Adam Baines
Jerad Marantz
Conceptual Illustrator:
Maciej Kuciara
Andy Park
Construction Foreman:
Mark Bialuski
Contact Lens Technician:
Justin Faith
Costume Assistant:
Kassia Dombroski
Samantha Burpee
Costume Coordinator:
Jenny Reyes
Keith Muessigmann
Costume Design:
Judianna Makovsky
Myra N. Foy
Joseph Richard Collins
Costume Designer:
Heather Armstrong
Costume Supervisor:
Nick Scarano
Wendy M. Craig
Costumer:
MacKenzie Cleveland
Valentina Aulisi
Craig Anthony
Creature Technical Director:
Jarrod Anderson
Jonathan Dysart
Benjamin Soh
Felix Menguy
Giulia Dell'Armi
Fabio Siino
Chay Johansson
Sushant Kadam
Joan Buhigas
Emanuele Pescatori
Dailies Operator:
Dylan Suchesk
Data Wrangler:
Charlie Lehmer
Dialogue Editor:
Jacob Riehle
Digital Compositor:
Juan Alonso
Juan Alonso
Digital Effects Supervisor:
Jason Lanier Brown
Mike Stillwell
Director:
Anthony Russo
Joe Russo
Director of Photography:
Trent Opaloch
Dolly Grip:
Brian Rosso
Beau Bellanich
Darryl Humber
Kenneth Bolton
Sean Devine
Draughtsman:
Aoife Warren
Driver:
Sheri B. Burton
Drone Cinematographer:
Jeffrey Steven Brink
Drone Operator:
Jason Kay
Drone Pilot:
Dacoda Bartels
Alan Perrin
Peter Ayriss
Editor:
Matthew Schmidt
Jeffrey Ford
Electrician:
Reid Andrews
Bradley C. Ferm
Abbie Knights
Beaux Petit
Cameron Woodall
Dan Lewis
Vareck Gober
Epk Camera Operator:
Sean Ricigliano
Executive Producer:
Jon Favreau
Victoria Alonso
James Gunn
Stan Lee
Trinh Tran
Michael Grillo
Louis D'Esposito
First Assistant "A" Camera:
Taylor Matheson
Richard Masino
First Assistant "B" Camera:
Sean Hunter Moe
Alessandro Di Meo
First Assistant "C" Camera:
Adam Castro
First Assistant Director:
Chris Castaldi
First Assistant Editor:
Robin Buday
Paul Ensby
Cassie Dixon
Dave Cory
Foley Artist:
Dan O'Connell
John Roesch
Foley Supervisor:
Christopher Flick
Gaffer:
Jeff Murrell
Annabelle Nutt
Zach Steele
George Selden
Dan Riffel
Pat Sweeney
Generator Operator:
Davey Mayes
Graphic Designer:
Caleb Cascio
Grip:
Chris Adkins
Ryan L. Lizardi
K.C. Roballo
Jordan Hager
Zavier Bolton
Grip Production Assistant:
Amanda L. Akins
Hair Department Head:
Janine Rath-Thompson
Hair Designer:
Michelle Diamantides
Anna Majewski
Hair Setup:
Anna Majewski
Head of Animation:
Kris Barone
In Memory Of:
Stan Lee
Key Costumer:
Javier Arrieta
Michelle Liu
Key Grip:
Stacy Barnhill
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Michael J. Coo
Brendon Phillips
Key Hair Stylist:
Michelle Diamantides
Key Makeup Artist:
Vasilios Tanis
Key Set Production Assistant:
Riley Flanagan
Layout:
Edward Catley
Layout Supervisor:
Abbie Kennedy
Hayley Adams
Lead Animator:
Ellen Hoffmann
Marco La Torre
Terence Bannon
Darren Rodriguez
Justin Molush
Shawn Kelly
Simon Wottge
Libra Head Technician:
Rick Harris
Lighting Artist:
Shidhyesh Bhogle
Fabrizia Bonaventura
Shoichi Matsubara
Joseph Hayden
Naveen Sabesan
Lighting Programmer:
Scott Barnes
Lighting Supervisor:
Nikos Gatos
Roberto Clochiatti
Alison Wortman
Lighting Technician:
Scott Medcalf
Jerry Wheat
Justin Memovich
James Hatridge
Thomas M. Dangcil
Nolan Aldridge
Jonathan Terpstra
Jonathan Irizarry
Jonny Mackenzie
David Oliveros
Brad Irvin
Ross Grimshaw
Henry Cantor
Lorne MacDougall
Louis Rendemonti
Garry Thomson
Jeff LaBaume
Location Assistant:
David Crigler
Antony Scott
Jorge Saumell
Justin Christopher Ray
Location Manager:
Ted Alvarez
James Lin
Nancy Wong
Makeup Artist:
Valerie Patterson
Mary Castor
Briky Stone
Derek Garcia
Matchmove Supervisor:
Rohit Agarwal
Alexander Bucknell
Matt Boyer
Sujay Kumar G.
Modeling:
Jonathan Faber
Silvia Colonna Romano
Modelling Supervisor:
Chris Radcliffe
Motion Capture Artist:
Breanna Adams
Charlotte Adams
Mikael G. Betru
Vernessa Cook
Terry Notary
Music Coordinator:
Shannon Murphy
Music Editor:
Tom Kramer
Nashia Wachsman
Music Programmer:
Joe Zimmerman
Music Supervisor:
Dave Jordan
Musician:
Jonathan Connaught
Victor Pesavento
Dorina Markoff-McNulty
Orchestrator:
Isobel Griffiths
Original Music Composer:
Alan Silvestri
Other:
Terry Notary
Kevin R. Wright
Paint Coordinator:
Larry Clark
Jayaraman Adhikesavan
Painter:
Michelle Spreuer
Playback Coordinator:
Storm Flejter
Post Production Supervisor:
Adam Cole
Producer:
Kevin Feige
Production Assistant:
Nick Pepin
Production Design:
Charles Wood
Production Manager:
Prashant Sharan
Production Secretary:
Alex R. Wagner
Production Supervisor:
Jason Tamez
Lulu Morgan
Prop Maker:
Nathan Alexander
Property Master:
Lisa Walsh
Russell Bobbitt
Propmaker:
Robert Zavala
Props:
Amy Carpenter
Pyrotechnic Supervisor:
James Sled
Pyrotechnician:
Scott Dwyer
David J. Barker
Recording Supervision:
Peter Cobbin
Rigging Grip:
Sam Haynes
Rigging Supervisor:
Jamie Blyth
Jesse Cooper
Rotoscoping Artist:
Kay Hoddy
Runner Art Department:
Charlotte Fearn
Russian Arm Operator:
Michael Jordan
Scenic Artist:
Rohan Harris
Gabe Harrington
Score Engineer:
John Barrett
Kirsty Whalley
Screenplay:
Christopher Markus
Stephen McFeely
Sculptor:
Jonathan Burdeshaw
Steven Brown
Second Assistant "A" Camera:
Matthew Haskins
Second Assistant "B" Camera:
Daniel Wurschl
Trey Twitty
Second Assistant "C" Camera:
Alexandra Matheson
Second Assistant Director:
Simon Downes
Paul Schneider
Second Unit Director of Photography:
Paul Hughen
Security:
Mitul Patel
Senior Animator:
Peter Chen
Magali Barbé
Edwina Ting
Bradley J. Lincoln
Stephen A. Buckley
Camilo Duarte Franco
Marc Calvelo
Graham Binding
Victor Huang
Vincent Désilets
Matteo Sanna
Florent Limouzin
Ryan Cronin
Senior Modeller:
Tristan Connors
Daniil Alikov
Set Costumer:
Jason Blackman
Mike Lutz
Valerie Rudolph
Charelle Bronson
Set Decorating Coordinator:
Tyrone Anthony Jones
Set Decoration:
Leslie A. Pope
Set Designer:
Chris Arnold
Brian A. Waits
Robert Broadfoot
Chris Arnold
Set Dresser:
Autumn Atkinson
Maxwell Britton
Kurtis Campbell
Software Team Lead:
Dheeraj Bhadani
Sound:
Tyler Blythe
Dave Foster
Sound Design Assistant:
Nia Hansen
Sound Designer:
David Farmer
Nia Hansen
Sound Effects Editor:
Samson Neslund
Sound Mixer:
Shelley Roden
Carl Rohrs
John Pritchett
Special Effects:
Elmar Bragi Einarsson
Steven Carlton Ficke
Special Effects Assistant:
Simon Butler
Special Effects Makeup Artist:
Jonah Levy
Special Effects Supervisor:
Daniel Sudick
Special Effects Technician:
David Boucher
Marshall T. Broyles
Steadicam Operator:
Quinn McMillan
Tim Fabrizio
Geoffrey Haley
Stereoscopic Editor:
Richard Edwards
Wayan Blue Palmieri
Stereoscopic Supervisor:
Simon D. Kern
Storyboard Artist:
Todd Harris
Stunt Coordinator:
Zack Duncan
Monique Ganderton
Stunt Double:
Jennifer Badger
Akihiro Haga
Riley Barnes
Heidi Moneymaker
Kelly Bellini
Shauna Galligan
Daniel Hargrave
Corrina Roshea Bobb
Stunt Driver:
Jason Charles Hill
Stunts:
Lydia Hand
Gee Alexander
Carlos Guity
Kelly Bellini
Nate Andrade
Ryan Green
Maria Hippolyte
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
Ben Aycrigg
Carrie Bernans
Stephane Feruch
Lloyd Pitts
Jackson Spidell
Mike Wilson
Noon Orsatti
Renae Moneymaker
Gui DaSilva-Greene
Kandis Hargrave
Michelle Rose
Janene Carleton
Casey Ann Zeller
Jess Durham
Matt Leonard
Dena Sodano
Anthony N.
Amy Lynn Tuttle
Tamiko Brownlee
Supervising Art Director:
Ray Chan
Technical Advisor:
Dan Carney
Techno Crane Operator:
Devon Stinson
Thanks:
Zack Duncan
Nolan Ekberg
Carlos Pacheco
Don McGregor
Jim Starlin
Third Assistant Director:
Mark Johnston
Transportation Captain:
Jimmy Ray Pickens
Tyson Weatherford
Transportation Coordinator:
Joel Marrow
Unit Publicist:
John M. Pisani
Utility Stunts:
Mark Fisher
Gianni Biasetti Jr.
VFX Artist:
Florian Boury
Alexander T.H. Browne
Kenneth Koh
VFX Production Coordinator:
Alessandra Aucello
Richard Binnington
VFX Supervisor:
Doug Appleton
Paul Ghezzo
Vehicles Coordinator:
Chris Basso
Visual Effects:
Kristine Nadal
Tommy Barry
Bailey Eller
Ben Cowell-Thomas
Louise Aubertin
Joe Howes
Oliver Cordwell
Christian J Smith
Christopher Kelly
Visual Effects Coordinator:
Daniel Paul Newman
Shrijeet Modi
Christian Smith
Julie Brown
Rebecca Fair-Lien
Leah Sargent
Sarah Stauffer
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
Yasmine Hausler
Victoria Liu
Ryan Musante
Mallika Worboys
Lucas John Ng
Christopher Finley
Tamar Shaham
Chaz Pizani
Julie Gauthier
Hiro Kamegaya
Stephen Bassett
Djordje Jugovic
Dan Curry
Lew Lewington-Pearce
Ellis Trespalacios
Liam McCartin
Allison Paul
Manasa Raghavan
Bonnie Gosnell
Sophie Olive-Calver
Kat Turner
Visual Effects Editor:
Lorelei David
Mark S. Wright
Christopher Learmonth
Michael Harden
Joe Frataccia
Hannah Long
Erik Pampel
Andy Stevens
John Polyson
Steve Bobertz
Francisco Ramirez
Tom Barrett
Damien di Toro
Lars Vinther
Visual Effects Producer:
Grace Hendley
Alex Knudsen
Matthew Dravitzki
Katherine Farrar
Lara Lom
Allison Glennon
Lisa Marra
Carlos Ciudad
Kacy McDonald
Danielle Legovich
Anwei Chen
Georgina Street
Katrin Arndt
Praveen Kilaru
Jenny Basen
Ken Dailey
Jen Underdahl
Visual Effects Production Assistant:
James Abunawass
Storm Nylen
Tiffany Herzog
LaNeisha Watson
Visual Effects Production Manager:
David Cordon
David Masure-Bosco
Nick Thompson
Zelda Tinska
Adrian Steel
Beverly Abbott
David McPhail
Balendu Kurup
Donna Smith
Visual Effects Supervisor:
Muhammad Junaid Baig
Matt Aitken
Dan DeLeeuw
Russell Earl
Jonathan Weber
Sean Noel Walker
Simon Stanley-Clamp
Trent Claus
Stephane Ceretti
Mårten Larsson
Graham Page
Josh Dagg
Dan Snape
Kelly Port
Darwin Go
Stuart Penn
Phillip Leonhardt
Jamie Hallett
Visual Effects Technical Director:
Aleksandar Chalyovski
Most data and links to images for the Movies section come from TheMovieDB (TMDB).
Additional data for Film Titles come from The Open Movie Database (OMDb).
At least one plug-in comes from IMDb.
Data are -- hey, it's a plural -- subject to the limitations of their sources. (For example, TMDB search results currently max out at 20.) I am limiting myself to free data sources for now. (No, a "free trial" is not free.)
While much of the above data are retrieved directly from outside APIs and other such sources, data from American Film Institute (AFI) and British Film Institute (BFI) were manually entered the old fashioned way into a MySQL database. Re BFI I took the following liberties:
Regarding profile removals and data corrections:
Filtering is applied here to film projects flagged as "adult" by TheMovieDB. Pending "popular demand" I am contemplating a login and profile system with preferences (such as whether to allow adult images to appear) and permissions (such as data entry).
Whereas the overall purpose of this website is to serve as a personal demo/portfolio/workshop of web and data skills, this Movies section is not meant to compete with or substitute for far more definitive movie websites.
Whether or not he still clings to an award which he won in 1986 as a film critic for his college's newspaper, Jeffrey Hartmann is not responsible for the texts of overviews and biographies supplied by external data sources.