A work in constant progress (and occasional regress).
Release Date:
April 22, 2015
Original Title:
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Alternate Titles:
Avengers - Age of Ultron
Avengers - L'Ère d'Ultron
Avengers 2 - Age of Ultron
Avengers 2 - L'Ère d'Ultron
Avengers 2: Vek Ultrona
Avengers 2: Đế Chế Ultron
Avengers Age of Ultron
Avengers II: Age of Ultron
Avengers, L'ère d'Ultron
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Avengers: Czas Ultrona
Avengers:Age of Ultron
Bosszúállók: Ultron kora
Marvel Avengers: Age of Ultron
Marvel Studios' Avengers: Age of Ultron
Marvel's Avengers: Age of Ultron
Marvel's The Avengers 2: Age of Ultron
Os Vingadores - A Era de Ultron
Os Vingadores 2 - Era de Ultron
Os Vingadores: A Era de Ultron
The Avengers 2
The Avengers 2: Age of Ultron
The Avengers Age of Ultron
Vengadores 2 La era de Ultron
Vingadores 2
Кек алушылар: Альтрон дәуірі
შურისმაძიებლები: ალტრონის ხანა
アベンジャーズ/エイジ・オブ・ウルトロン:2015
复仇者联盟2:奥创纪元
復仇者聯盟2:奧創紀元
마블 어벤져스: 에이지 오브 울트론
어벤져스 2
어벤져스 에이지 오브 울트론
Genres:
Action | Adventure | Science Fiction
Production Companies:
Marvel Studios
Production Countries:
United States of America
Ratings / Certifications:
AL: 21 AR: 20 AT: 12 AU: M AZ: 15 BE: 12 BG: C BR: 12 CA: PG CH: 12 CZ: 12+ DE: 12 DK: 11 EG: 28 ES: 7 FI: 2 FR: TP GB: 12A GR: PG HK: 13 HU: 12 IE: 12A IN: U IT: T JP: PG12 KR: 12 KZ: 12 LT: N-13 MX: B NL: 12 NO: 12 NZ: M PH: 6 PL: 16 PT: M/12 RO: 12 RU: 12+ SE: 11 SG: 9 TR: 13A TT: 27 TW: 保護級 UA: 12+ US: PG-13 ZA: 10-12
Runtime: 141
When Tony Stark tries to jumpstart a dormant peacekeeping program, things go awry and Earth’s Mightiest Heroes are put to the ultimate test as the fate of the planet hangs in the balance. As the villainous Ultron emerges, it is up to The Avengers to stop him from enacting his terrible plans, and soon uneasy alliances and unexpected action pave the way for an epic and unique global adventure.
Click each video panel to show or hide.
Although TheMovieDB might provide a key to a YouTube video, there is no guarantee that the video might be present at YouTube.
2D Sequence Supervisor:
David Rouxel
2D Supervisor:
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano
Alexandre Cancado
3D Artist:
Adedunmola Olanrewaju
Philip Trieu
3D Generalist:
Guillermo Soria
ADR Supervisor:
Katy Wood
Additional Photography:
Jay Hunter
Michael Swan
Tim McDaniel
Additional Soundtrack:
Arvo Pärt
Aerial Camera:
Richard Roles
Aerial Director of Photography:
Jeremy Braben
Animation:
Anthony Rizzo
Animation Supervisor:
Marc Chu
Nadav Ehrlich
Stephen Enticott
Raphael A. Pimentel
Simone Kraus Townsend
Erik De Boer
Armorer:
Gary Alan Hawker
Liam McCartney
Art Department Assistant:
Alison Clements
Jessica Goodall
Sophia Male
Claire Shakespeare
Art Department Coordinator:
Kim Breece
Fliss Jaine
Boitumelo Poen
Louisa Rawlins
Art Direction:
Thomas Brown
Jordan Crockett
Matthew Robinson
Domenico Sica
Phil Sims
Mike Stallion
Mark Swain
Assistant Art Director:
Gary Jopling
Jim Barr
Andrea Borland
Oliver Carroll
Rocco Ceraolo
Oliver Goodier
Rhys Ifan
Mily Moreno
Patrick O'Connor
Matt Wynne
Jongwoo Kim
Assistant Camera:
Jacob Lee Dean
Houston Hadden
Derek Ueckermann
Teo Lee
Assistant Costume Designer:
Richard Sale
Laura Smith
Eilish Zebrasky
Sarah Young
Assistant Director:
Matthew Sharp
Assistant Editor:
Dooyoung Cho
Assistant Hairstylist:
Laura Lilley
Associate Editor:
Matthew Schmidt
Associate Producer:
Daniel S. Kaminsky
Jamie Christopher
Best Boy Electric:
Leonardo Beltrame
Best Boy Grip:
Zahir Karriem
Boom Operator:
Kate Morath
CG Artist:
Daniel Trbovic
Nik Kacevski
Matt Anderson
Frederic Fourier
Jon Ossitt
Bernhard Esperester
David Schulz
Alexander Schumann
Nando Stille
Matthias Winkler
Pascal Xander
Camera Operator:
Mannie Ferreira
Ki S. Hwang
Clive Jackson
Mark Moriarty
Sam Renton
Stefan Stankowski
Derek Walker
Casting:
Sarah Halley Finn
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Casting Associate:
Jason B. Stamey
Tamara Hunter
Lillie Jeffrey
Characters:
Jack Kirby
Joe Simon
Jim Starlin
Choreographer:
Francesca Jaynes
Co-Producer:
Mitchell Bell
Colorist:
Jeff Olm
Vanessa Taylor
Jacqui Loran
Comic Book:
Stan Lee
Jack Kirby
Compositing Supervisor:
David Jeffrey Phillips
Stephen Lawes
Theodor Groeneboom
Jon Alexander
Jean Lapointe
Karim Sahai
Mark Bakowski
Paolo Acri
Edson Williams
Jonathan Cheetham
Arek Komorowski
Troy Moore
Jonathan Weber
Ranjit Gosavi
Dominik Zimmerle
Compositors:
Brian N. Bentley
Chris O'Connell
Conceptual Illustrator:
Andy Park
Paul Chandler
Rodney Fuentebella
Philippe Gaulier
Construction Buyer:
Tracy Low
Construction Coordinator:
Maria Constantinides
Construction Manager:
John Bohan
Costume Assistant:
Terry Archer
Sekina Baker
Sarah Dutton
Alex Grace
Emma Harding
Claudio Manzi
Emily Lancaster
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Costume Coordinator:
Kate Chadderton
Costume Design:
Alexandra Byrne
Costume Illustrator:
Darrell Warner
Costume Supervisor:
Dan Grace
Stefano De Nardis
Costumer:
Frieda Basso Boccabella
Zanele Mhlanga
Elena Pascaniuc
Simone Carlo Toniato Toso
Peter White
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
Creature Technical Director:
Nick van Diem
K. Kothandaraman
Tanner Scott
Jeremiah Grant
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
Jessica Amber Hurst
Waikit Wan
Dialect Coach:
Sarah Shepherd
Dialogue Editor:
Marshall Winn
Matthew Hartman
Digital Compositor:
Paul Norris
Byron Tofas
Digital Effects Supervisor:
Amy Shepard
Digital Imaging Technician:
Ariana Bonavia
Tom Gough
Quentin Brown
Peter Welch
Digital Intermediate:
Laura Holeman
Bob Schneider
Director:
Joss Whedon
Director of Photography:
Ben Davis
Dolly Grip:
Jack Flemming
Dave Armstrong
Draughtsman:
Alex Bowens
Drone Pilot:
Peter Ayriss
Editor:
Jeffrey Ford
Lisa Lassek
Electrician:
James Clemo
Kieran Dawson
Graham Driscoll
Mike Farr
Gary Nagle
Marco Raimondi
Christopher H. Sipes
Paul Kelly
Epk Camera Operator:
Sean Ricigliano
Pier Laurenza
Epk Director:
Jung Woo Park
Epk Producer:
Victor Chon
Executive Producer:
Jeremy Latcham
Stan Lee
Louis D'Esposito
Jon Favreau
Alan Fine
Victoria Alonso
Patricia Whitcher
Angela Phillips
Executive Visual Effects Producer:
Jeanie King
First Assistant "A" Camera:
David Cozens
Simon Hume
First Assistant "B" Camera:
Lewis Hume
First Assistant "C" Camera:
Max Glickman
Emiliano Topai
First Assistant Director:
Jamie Christopher
Luca Lachin
Terry Madden
Simon Downes
First Assistant Editor:
Tommy Aagaard
Emma McCleave
Foley Editor:
Jim Likowski
Dee Selby
Gaffer:
David Smith
Stefano Marino
Greensman:
Max Brennan
Ian Whiteford
Hair Designer:
Jeremy Woodhead
Luca Vannella
Christine Beveridge
Hairstylist:
Madlen Mierzwiak
Massimo Allinoro
Claudia Bianchi
Pablo Cabello
Claudia Catini
Michela Cingolani
Anna Cristofaro
Anna De Santis
Italo Di Pinto
Massimiliano Gelo
Paola Genovese
Simona Giovinazzo
Alberta Giuliani
Gabriele Gregorini
Giorgio Gregorini
Francesca Iamundo
Michela Maucione
Stefano Nigro
Gaetano Panico
Aniello Piscopo
Anna Righetti
Goffredo Calisse
Samankta Mura
Antonio Esposito
Zoe Tahir
Loulia Sheppard
Key Costumer:
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
Maurizio Torti
Key Grip:
John Flemming
Claudio Del Gobbo
Key Hair Stylist:
Jung-Min Yoon
Key Makeup Artist:
Raine Edwards
Key Set Costumer:
Tom Hornsby
Ashleigh Lennox
Layout Supervisor:
Christopher Sweet
John M. Levin
Douglas L. Moore
Lead Animator:
Robyn Luckham
Michael Lum
Daniel Mizuguchi
Arslan Elver
Mathieu Dimuro
Leadman:
Massimo Papini
Libra Head Technician:
Joe Buxton
Mario Spanna
Ian Speed
David Tulett
Gareth Viner
Rob Portus
Lighting Artist:
Cory Bedwell
Nathan Englbrecht
William Harley
Andy Potter
Joerg Unterberg
David Godwin
Lighting Technician:
Jamie Garside
Joe Hissey
Jack Powell
Andrew Purdy
Jack Ridout
Terry Robb
Mike King
Line Producer:
Nicholas Simon
Lee Ji-seung
Location Manager:
Hwang Seon-kwon
Makeup & Hair:
Joceline Andrews
Nicola Matthews
Flora Moody
Paula Price
Sara Osborn
Deborah Taylor
Moira Thomson
Renata Gilbert
Celina Dalnim Yun
Ji Young Seo
Makeup Artist:
Kat Ali
Stacy Wodu
Federico Carretti
Elenia Contu
Ilenia Corini
Federica Emidi
Sara Franchina
Renato Francola
Coralie Gaspard
Giorgiana Gregorini
Rossella Gregorio
Federico Laurenti
Melissa Mazzocco
Mariano Parisi
Barbara Pellegrini
Rosabella Russo
Claudia Tozzi
Pasquale Valentini
Diego Presopino
John Blake
Vincenzo Mastrantonio
Federica Bastreghi
Giovanna Iacoponi
Allan A. Apone
Sulet Meintjes
Matchmove Supervisor:
Michael Karp
Simon Pynn
Matthew Salisbury
Souvik Mitra
Modelling Supervisor:
Michael Miller
Lersak Bunupuradah
Tristan Connors
Music Arranger:
John Carey
Original Music Composer:
Danny Elfman
Brian Tyler
Painter:
Robert J. Dugdale
Veronica Gambacurta
Christopher Gardner
Thomas Kingsley
Viviana Lo Russo
Ryan McPhail
Geoff Romero
Sandro Ercolini
Post Production Coordinator:
Adam Cole
Producer:
Kevin Feige
Production Accountant:
Jay Rosenwink
Maria Fiorito
Lylie Almeida
Alida Rubens
Christian Hainmüller
Production Coordinator:
Chris Hamilton
Pamela Joyce
Apurva Sharma
Chanida 'Chompoo' Yasiri
Norma Marie Mascia
Hannah Collett
Bettina Lyster
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi
Production Design:
Charles Wood
Production Manager:
Sanchari Chowdhury-Kesler
Kate Hazell
Ashish Kukian
Kelly McCarthy
Erik Paoletti
Chidchanok Plodripu
Production Secretary:
Alex Barrett
Craig Jamieson
Ash Harris
Production Sound Mixer:
Peter Lindsay
Production Supervisor:
Hannah Godwin
Tariq Anam Khan
Donovan Roberts-Baxter
Prop Maker:
Sophie Allen
Jeremy King
Property Master:
Barry Gibbs
Props:
Andrew Ainscow
Will Botton
Josh Burns
Gavin Grant
Rachel Minchin
Michael Parkin
Nathan Payne
Carl Peters
Scott A. Riley
Jamie Seymour
Sophie Tarver
Steven Thompson
Kate Murray
Prosthetic Makeup Artist:
Robb Crafer
Adrian Rigby
Prosthetic Supervisor:
Nik Williams
Rigging Gaffer:
Warren Evans
Russian Arm Operator:
Larry Hurt
Script Supervisor:
Paula Casarin
Cathy Doubleday
Lori Grabowski
Navarutt Roongaroon
Lizzie Pritchard
Xenia Taylor
Sculptor:
Gavin Fulcher
Francis Poirier
Seamstress:
Elizabeth Farrer
Second Assistant "A" Camera:
Ryan Taggart
Dan Gamble
Second Assistant "B" Camera:
James Perry
Second Assistant "C" Camera:
David Pearce
Will Morris
Second Assistant Director:
Kenneth Malicdem
Stewart Hamilton
Second Unit Director:
John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director of Photography:
John Gamble
Senior Animator:
Sidney Kombo
Chris Lentz
Christian Liliedahl
Mike Mulock
Jeff Vacanti
Brad Willis
Senior Generalist:
Rob Meyers
Senior Modeller:
Jason Edwards
Robin Konieczny
Sequence Lead:
John Seru
Brian Delmonico
Sequence Supervisor:
Brad Floyd
Tom L. Hutchinson
Brendan Seals
Set Costumer:
Dan Blacklock
Peter Edmonds
Lucy Brookes
Kate Walling
Katie Sheehy
Set Decoration:
Sheona Mitchley
Richard Roberts
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
Set Dresser:
Raul Contreras
Dan Riches
Federico Vianelli
Paul Dennis
Set Production Assistant:
Tim McDaniel
Software Engineer:
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Sound Designer:
David Acord
Sound Effects Editor:
David Chrastka
Sound Engineer:
Eun Hee-soo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer:
Christopher Boyes
Lora Hirschberg
Gary Summers
Special Effects Coordinator:
Ben Vokes
Stand In:
Lucy Scarfe
Standby Art Director:
Oli van der Vijver
Standby Painter:
Keith Connolly
Ian Zawadzki
Steadicam Operator:
Julian Morson
BJ McDonnell
Stereoscopic Coordinator:
Sarah Coppin
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen
Siddharth Natarajan
Stereoscopic Editor:
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Priyal Mahadik
Vaibhav Marathe
Emily Mason
Smeet Vedant
Abhijeet Yerunkar
Stephanie Ross
Gina Zappala
Lewis Menga
Stereoscopic Supervisor:
Evan Jacobs
Barry O'Brien
Prateek Kaushal
Sherin Varghese
Stereoscopic Technical Director:
Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo
Still Photographer:
Lee Jae-hyeok
Jay Maidment
Storyboard Artist:
Bryan Andrews
Darrin Denlinger
Jane Wu
Storyboard Assistant:
Dan Andrews
Stunt Coordinator:
Greg Powell
Stunt Double:
Zarene Dallas
Heidi Moneymaker
Stunt Driver:
Chris Palermo
Stunts:
Neil Fingleton
Tom Aitken
Erol Mehmet
Park Ji-sun
Matt Crook
Kim Tae-kang
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Jo McLaren
Renae Moneymaker
Lucy Allen
Supervising Armorer:
Jon Baker
Supervising Art Director:
Ray Chan
Supervising Sound Editor:
Frank E. Eulner
Christopher Boyes
Swing:
Luciano Formigoni
Terry Royce
Textile Artist:
Liv Murton
Ivan Vasilev
Greer Whitewick
Jay Barry Matthews
Thanks:
Hayao Miyazaki
David Maisel
Underwater Camera:
Mike Valentine
VFX Artist:
John Walker
Filippo Giansante
Visual Effects:
Leonard F.W. Green
Hiroshi Mori
Visual Effects Assistant Editor:
Tom Hannibal
Visual Effects Compositor:
Rosemary Chester
Visual Effects Coordinator:
Ilona Blyth
Julie Brown
Lexie Busby
Brendan Byrd
Kelly Chow
Genevieve Claire
Mark Divekar
Sze Jia Eng
Bryant Fox
Tiffany Griffin
Devika Kawle
Tu Nhi Lam
Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda
Liz Mann
Safiya Mason
David Masure-Bosco
Ale Melendez
Jennifer Mizener
Nikola D. Nikolov
Nicole Maria Nonis
Joseph Payo
Becky Pownall
Max Rees
Janis Robertson
Mohak Sharma
Craig Skerry
Victoria Tracconi
Eric Wahlstrom
Melanie Marlar
Ashwin Raju
Mat Thompson
Timothy Trimmings
Fraehan Pagdiwalla
Samantha Dark
Lauren Fong
Mare McIntosh
Toby White
Jeff Winkle
James Yeoman
Jayce Attewell
Shayna Banaag
Anna-Lena Carl
Lesly Cazares
Carine Ong
Julie Osborn
Arushi Govil
Ashley Manning
Leanna Kruse
Mara Fröhlich
Helena Saa
Visual Effects Editor:
Robert Drwila
Michael Harden
George McCarthy
Francisco Ramirez
Jason Solberg
Joel Thompson
Sam Lane
Andrew Poole
Cameron Sharp
Maura Hogan
Tristan Fisher
Steve McLeod
Abhishek Chauhan
Arvind Chaurasiya
Omkar Iyer
Abraham Thomas
Visual Effects Producer:
Ron Ames
Natasha Anne Francis
Abbigail Keller
Canda Kincses
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan
Ryan Stafford
Dusan Strugar
Sarah Swick
Georgie Uppington
Bojana Solomonova Vishemirski
Jason Bath
Lily Shapiro
Jason Sanford
Hal Couzens
Andy Taylor
Daniel Matley
Nina Fallon
Allison Paul
Steve Griffith
Michael Perdew
Chris Anderson
Michelle Machado
Kerstin Kensy
Jennifer Silver
Allan Magled
Franzisca Puppe
Lauren Weidel
Visual Effects Production Manager:
Pauline Burns
TJ Falls
Kim Jin-hee
Natalie Lovatt
Rupert Smith
Lee Briggs
Mark Webb
Simone Fischer
Sinje Gebauer
Visual Effects Supervisor:
Philippe Rebours
Simon Carr
Michael Mulholland
Dan Seddon
Ben Snow
Alan Torres
Christopher Townsend
Aleksandar Vishemirski
Katherine Renee Jones
Geoffrey Baumann
Paul Butterworth
Marco Raposo de Barbosa
Jamie Hallett
Chris LeDoux
Tim LeDoux
Ken McGaugh
Immanuel Morris
Nigel Denton-Howes
Robert Duncan
Trent Claus
Olivier Dumont
Chad Wiebe
Markus Degen
Florian Gellinger
Olcun Tan
Keith Sellers
Alessandro Cioffi
Rocco Passionino
Visual Effects Technical Director:
Andrew Cadey
Paul Lemeshko
Aleksandar Chalyovski
Wardrobe Supervisor:
Zureta Schulz
Wigmaker:
Alex Rouse
Writer:
Joss Whedon
Most data and links to images for the Movies section come from TheMovieDB (TMDB).
Additional data for Film Titles come from The Open Movie Database (OMDb).
At least one plug-in comes from IMDb.
Data are -- hey, it's a plural -- subject to the limitations of their sources. (For example, TMDB search results currently max out at 20.) I am limiting myself to free data sources for now. (No, a "free trial" is not free.)
While much of the above data are retrieved directly from outside APIs and other such sources, data from American Film Institute (AFI) and British Film Institute (BFI) were manually entered the old fashioned way into a MySQL database. Re BFI I took the following liberties:
Regarding profile removals and data corrections:
Filtering is applied here to film projects flagged as "adult" by TheMovieDB. Pending "popular demand" I am contemplating a login and profile system with preferences (such as whether to allow adult images to appear) and permissions (such as data entry).
Whereas the overall purpose of this website is to serve as a personal demo/portfolio/workshop of web and data skills, this Movies section is not meant to compete with or substitute for far more definitive movie websites.
Whether or not he still clings to an award which he won in 1986 as a film critic for his college's newspaper, Jeffrey Hartmann is not responsible for the texts of overviews and biographies supplied by external data sources.