A work in constant progress (and occasional regress).
Release Date:
July 4, 2018
Original Title:
Ant-Man and the Wasp
Alternate Titles:
Ant Man 2
Ant-Man & La Guêpe
Ant-Man 2
Ant-Man 2 - Ant-Man et la Guêpe
Ant-Man 2: Ant-Man and the Wasp
Ant-Man: 2 - y la Avispa
Ant-Mani dhe Grethi
El hombre hormiga y la avispa
Homem-Formiga e a Vespa
Marvel Studios' Ant-Man and the Wasp
Marvel's Ant-Man and the Wasp
Người Kiến 2
Omul Furnica si Viespea
Человек-Муравей и Осa
איש הנמלה והצירעה
אנט-מן 2
مرد مورچهای و واسپ
ადამიანი-ჭიანჭველა და კრაზანა
ენთმენი და კრაზანა
アントマン&ワスプ:2018
蟻俠2:黃蜂女現身
마블 앤트맨과 와스프
Genres:
Action | Adventure | Science Fiction
Production Companies:
Marvel Studios
Production Countries:
United States of America
Ratings / Certifications:
AT: 12 AU: M BR: 12 CH: 12 CZ: 12+ DE: 12 DK: 11 ES: 7 FR: 12 GB: 12A|12 HK: IIA HU: 12 IE: 12A IL: All IT: T JP: G KR: 12 LT: N-13 MX: B NL: 12 NZ: PG PL: 12 PT: M/12 RO: 12 RU: 16+ SE: 11 SK: 12 TW: 普遍級 US: PG-13 ZA: 7-9
Runtime: 119
Just when his time under house arrest is about to end, Scott Lang once again puts his freedom at risk to help Hope van Dyne and Dr. Hank Pym dive into the quantum realm and try to accomplish, against time and any chance of success, a very dangerous rescue mission.
Click each video panel to show or hide.
Although TheMovieDB might provide a key to a YouTube video, there is no guarantee that the video might be present at YouTube.
2D Supervisor:
Nicolas Borens
3D Artist:
Sebastien Beaulieu
Samuel Locas-Meilleur
Pranay Meher
Maxime Cosseau
Thomas Enjalbert
Masaya Sugimura
Juan Francisco Valdivieso
Anthony Cabula
Mathieu Godin
Chris Chadwick
Eric Fortin
J. Ignacio Garrido
Simon Irvine
Guillermot Dupinet
George Tatchell
Phil Dakin
Martin de Coudenhove
Samuel David
Louis Desrochers
Guillaume Fabre
Christophe Le Derout
Tom Wolstenholme
Richard Boyle
Randy R. Tecson
Wenceslao Herrera Garcia
Francisco Massanet
Eric Senecal
Daniel Ruiz Vargas
Suzie Askham
Tomoyo Matsuda
Lee Dexter
Marguerite Chantal
Jamal Hajlaoui
Bruno Champagne
ADR Voice Casting:
Barbara Harris
Additional Hairstylist:
Shaquanta Green
Additional Music:
Michael Paraskevas
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer:
Tony Villaflor
Gary Summers
Scott Hinkley
Aerial Camera Technician:
Jared Slater
Aerial Director of Photography:
David B. Nowell
Ager/Dyer:
Ian Churchill
Stephanie Herrera
Animation Supervisor:
Jeremy Stewart
Pimentel A. Raphael
Kevin Martel
Stephen Clee
Art Department Coordinator:
Brittany Gutheim
Ayesha Janmohammed
Melani Petrushkin
Katharina Nimmervoll
Katrina Sainz
Art Direction:
Clint Wallace
Rachel Block
Kiel Gookin
Calla Klessig
Domenic Silvestri
Michael E. Goldman
Assistant Art Director:
Mari Lappalainen
Susan Alegria
Colleen Larson
Margaux Wilcox
Julian Scalia
Assistant Costume Designer:
Jo Kissack Folsom
Assistant Editor:
Montrice White
Joe Zappia
Michael Goldberg
Assistant Location Manager:
Rashod Edwards
RaShawn Cash
Aubrey DeVaney
Darrick Chan
Willard Pennington
Valerie Martin
Assistant Property Master:
Melissa Harrison
Anna Rogers
William C. Martin
James L. Eddy
Associate Producer:
Laura Stoltz
Kevin R. Wright
Best Boy Electric:
Morten Petersen
Scott Sprague
Spencer Mulcahy
Best Boy Grip:
Riko Schatke
Satoshi Yamazaki
Boom Operator:
Fred Runner
Will Loftin
Robert Vardaros
Jeffrey A. Humphreys
Ian Bender
Jason C. Lewis
Ben Greaves
CG Supervisor:
Alexandre Cancado
Daisuke Nagae
Andrew Zink
Carlos-Christian Nickel
Matthias Winkler
David Cunningham
Camera Car:
Grady Allen Bishop
Camera Operator:
Christopher A. Schenck
Jeff Crumbley
Peter Rosenfeld
Stephen Buckingham
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Christopher Duskin
Camera Production Assistant:
Nastasia Humphries
Carpenter:
Beau Anderson Sr.
James Crain
Julien Côté
Casting:
Sarah Halley Finn
Chase Paris
Casting Assistant:
Adriana Del Valle
Molly Doyle
Casting Associate:
Jason B. Stamey
Character Designer:
Michael Kutsche
Co-Producer:
Mitchell Bell
Lars P. Winther
Comic Book:
Larry Lieber
Jack Kirby
Stan Lee
Compositing Supervisor:
Jennifer Giovanna Meire
Michael Porterfield
Mark Braithwaite
Nicolas Leu
Micah Gallagher
Francis Puthanangadi
Jay Cooper
Concept Artist:
Tully Summers
Aleksi Briclot
Kouji Tajima
Stephen Schirle
Conceptual Design:
Andy Chung
Conductor:
Tim Davies
Construction Buyer:
Luis G. Benavides
Construction Coordinator:
John Hoskins
Costume Design:
Louise Frogley
Costume Illustrator:
Christian Cordella
Costume Supervisor:
Carlane Passman
Costumer:
Sarah Elizabeth Grant
Tamara Silbert
Allison Cirbus
Annika Emma Lawrence
Raina Storer
Deb Downing
Creature Technical Director:
Jose Gloria
Steven Bills
Avijit Das
Eric Moliner
Jonathan Bird
Vincent Touache
Dialogue Coach:
Bill McAdams Jr.
Dialogue Editor:
Jacob Riehle
Digital Effects Supervisor:
Tim McGovern
Digital Imaging Technician:
Tyler Blackwell
Brook Willard
Daniele Colombera
Jordan Harriman
Director:
Peyton Reed
Director of Photography:
Dante Spinotti
Dolly Grip:
Andy Waldron
Kevin Cook
Drone Cinematographer:
Phil Pastuhov
Drone Pilot:
Kevin LaRosa Jr.
Michael Craig Ferguson
Editor:
Craig Wood
Dan Lebental
Electrician:
Duke Duvauchelle
Kyle Lippincott
Raul Flores
Frank Helbig
Ian Chriss
Noah Eagle
Evan Davies
Jonathan McKeown
Dean Labossiere
Chris Weigand
Todd Clark
Aaron Welch
Epk Camera Operator:
Jeremy Emerman
Executive Producer:
Louis D'Esposito
Charles Newirth
Stan Lee
Victoria Alonso
Extras Casting:
Toni Avalos
Alyssa Margarite Jacobson
Brad Bittner
Extras Casting Assistant:
Alexandra Di Giacomo
Fight Choreographer:
Chris Brewster
First Assistant "A" Camera:
Brad Peterman
First Assistant Camera:
Dennis Rogers
Nino Neuboeck
Robert M. Sagaser
Manning Tillman
Haydn Pazanti
First Assistant Director:
Lars P. Winther
First Assistant Editor:
Simon Morgan
First Assistant Sound Editor:
Lynn Sable
Foley Artist:
Geoff Vaughan
Foley Editor:
Willard Overstreet
Foley Mixer:
Blake Collins
Foley Supervisor:
Christopher Flick
Gaffer:
Joseph Harold Page
Harold Skinner
Rafael E. Sánchez
Kiva Knight
Generator Operator:
Reid Andrews
Graphic Designer:
Clint Schultz
Shaquana Simmons
Hair Department Head:
Jeri Baker
Hairstylist:
Frances Mathias
Wyatt Belton
Kerrie Smith
Key Animation:
Alex Filipov
Key Costumer:
Anthony Almaraz
Bob Moore Jr.
Tom Cummins
Jeanie Baker
Betsy Glick
Key Grip:
Alan Pickelsimer
Peter Chrimes
Key Hair Stylist:
Kimberly Carlson
Key Makeup Artist:
Stephan Dupuis
Key Rigging Grip:
Brook Johnson
Layout:
Carolina Jiménez
Lead Animator:
Ngan Chung
Shawn Miller
Leadman:
Grant Samson
Mike Helbig
Lighting Artist:
Tim Crowson
Yoann Schmid
Lighting Supervisor:
Bora Dayioglu
Filippo Forno
Lighting Technician:
Jonathan Irizarry
John Jernigan
Ryan Thomas
Thomas McCarty
Shaun Stallard
George Sugar
Allen Mozo
Cody Strong
Sergio Munoz Jr.
Stephen Bacquet
Location Assistant:
Mariah Hall
Jessica Lee Malloure
Jonathan Wymer
Nick DaLonzo
Location Coordinator:
Kirsten Cornay
Location Manager:
Matthew Riutta
Dan Cooley
Location Production Assistant:
David Tennyson Thompson
Taylor Whitehouse
Sara Anders
Ismael Castillo
Liza-Anne Cabral
Makeup Artist:
Valli O'Reilly
Hil Cook
Seidah Nichols
Jillian Erickson
Björn Rehbein
Makeup Department Head:
Heba Thorisdottir
Makeup Designer:
Valli O'Reilly
Marine Coordinator:
Burke Beardsley
Matchmove Supervisor:
Santosh Kumar Dey
Manickam Kathirvel
Matte Painter:
Thaddeus Warren
Mark Orme
Modeling:
Nilesh Pobatti
K.G. Ginu
Music Arranger:
Tom Brown
Music Coordinator:
Shannon Murphy
Music Editor:
Fernand Bos
Tanya Noel Hill
Music Supervisor:
Daniel Burnette
Dave Jordan
Musician:
Roger Linley
Steve Mair
Laurence Ungless
On Set Dresser:
Jaime Rosegren
Kemper Harris
Orchestrator:
Andres Montero
Lorenzo Carrano
Jordan Seigel
Jeremy Levy
Original Music Composer:
Christophe Beck
Pipeline Technical Director:
Felix Bucella
Yannic Schoof
Dushyant Kashyap
Joshua Robertson
Kolja Hübschmann
Ryan Albertson
Esther Trilsch
Simon Ohler
Nathan Rusch
Post Production Assistant:
Allana Williams
Kayley Kemp
Producer:
Kevin Feige
Stephen Broussard
Production Assistant:
Nick Pepin
Production Design:
Shepherd Frankel
Production Manager:
Leiki Veskimets
Prop Designer:
John Eaves
Property Master:
Andrew M. Siegel
Propmaker:
Jack Rogers
Props:
Michael Luce
Justyn David Miller
Nathan Longest
Clark Grimes
Pyrotechnician:
Scott Dwyer
Rigging Gaffer:
Scott Graves
Paul Postal
Mike Tyson
Rigging Grip:
Christopher D. Miller
Mauricio Cornejo
Nicolas 'Nico' Ortiz y Pino
Gabriel Blain
Tigris Bergman
Rigging Supervisor:
Jim Su
Russian Arm Operator:
Michael Jordan
Scenic Artist:
Ruth Mitchell
Shawn Bidinger
Screenplay:
Chris McKenna
Andrew Barrer
Gabriel Ferrari
Paul Rudd
Erik Sommers
Script Supervisor:
Hajar Mainl
Hannah Myvanwy Driscoll
Robin Meyers
Karen M. Cantley
Second Assistant "A" Camera:
Trey Twitty
Second Assistant "B" Camera:
Thomas D. Lairson Jr.
Second Assistant "C" Camera:
Daniel Wurschl
Nicholas Leone
Second Assistant Camera:
Theresa Wong
Aaron Kirby
Victoria K. Warren
Nick Cannon
Zsolt P. Haraszti
Henry Nguyen
Second Unit Director of Photography:
Igor Meglic
Senior Animator:
David Herfindahl
Senior Modeller:
Mariana Gorbea
Set Costumer:
Kelly Errigo Mason
Valerie White
Addy Steigerwalt
Allison E. Cohen
Charelle Bronson
Lily Scott
Mike Lutz
Sarah Anderson
Parrish Kennington
Set Decorating Coordinator:
Jessica R. Jackson
Set Decoration:
Gene Serdena
Christopher J. Wood
Set Decoration Buyer:
Katie Childs
Jenny Sandell
Set Designer:
Vincent Bates
Patrick Dunn-Baker
Dean Wolcott
Tammy S. Lee
Jeff Markwith
Daniela Medeiros
Set Dresser:
Stewart D. Allen
A.J. Caulfield
Scott Johnson
Robbie Sammons
Sam Carter
Gregg Perez
Christian Hoobyar
Duncan Fletcher
Molly Ebner
A.J. Austin
Colton Comans
Blade Ladish
Terry Hill
Tyler Wallace
Set Medic:
Mark Bosia
Phillip Buckley
Set Production Assistant:
Riley Flanagan
Sound Designer:
Shannon Mills
David Farmer
Sound Effects Editor:
Steve Orlando
Lee Gilmore
Douglas Murray
Sound Mixer:
Lee Orloff
Charles German
Peter J. Devlin
Christopher Mills
Scott Kinzey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer:
Juan Peralta
Tom Johnson
Special Effects Coordinator:
Joel Mitchell
Special Effects Supervisor:
Daniel Sudick
Stand In:
Scott Christopher Kelly
Steadicam Operator:
Peter Rosenfeld
Stereoscopic Supervisor:
Rohan Tirkey
Jason Bomstein
Still Photographer:
Ben Rothstein
Storyboard Artist:
Thomas A. Nelson
Myke Bakich
Michael Anthony Jackson
Studio Teacher:
Lorri Bearbower
Letitia Hoaas
Stunt Coordinator:
George Cottle
Andy Gill
Stunt Double:
Kiante Elam
Colin Follenweider
Brenda Lorena Garcia
Ingrid Kleinig
Will Leong
Bethany Levy
Michael Runyard
Kelli Barksdale
Renae Moneymaker
Tamiko Brownlee
Stunt Driver:
Henry Kingi
Kelly Bellini
Nancy Thurston
Chris Palermo
Paul E. Short
Joe Bucaro III
Steve Kelso
Ashley Rae Trisler
Corrina Roshea Bobb
Stunts:
Eddie Yansick
Chris Daniels
Oakley Lehman
Marie Fink
Erik Rondell
Jeremy Fry
Marian Green
Casey O'Neill
Alice Rietveld
Danya Bateman
Juliene Joyner
Adrienne Ballenger
Supervising Art Director:
Jay Pelissier
Supervising Music Editor:
Steve Durkee
Supervising Sound Editor:
Addison Teague
Katy Wood
Systems Administrators & Support:
Jérémie Sebban
Alex Perlstrom
Kris Bieringa
Laurent Le Mettez
Johannes Vogt-Reimuth
Jana Rexhausen
Transportation Captain:
John Lybrand
Anthony R. Sacco
Transportation Co-Captain:
Daniel Davis
Transportation Coordinator:
Dan Marrow
Travel Coordinator:
Mimi N. McGreal
Unit Publicist:
John M. Pisani
Carol McConnaughey
VFX Editor:
Lenny Mesina
Video Assist Operator:
Adam Meadows
Mark Polischeck
Fred Duffer
Visual Development:
Andy Park
Visual Effects Compositor:
Azra Alkan
Austin Ramsey
Visual Effects Coordinator:
James Ledwell
Djordje Jugovic
Heather Fischer
Philip Cabana
Andrew Cheng
Kristen Drewski
Dennis Murillo
Daniel Paul Newman
Alison Luong
Rebecca Fair-Lien
Alex Conor Harrison
Kaushik Metkar
Connor Smith
Scott McPhate
Bastien Rivas
Rebecca Burnett
Eva Mularonek
Brenna Dolan
Viktoria Rucker
Sammy Shikaze
Rachel Bianculli
Visual Effects Editor:
Rachel Litz
Robert Drwila
Rachel Erdos
Damien di Toro
Craig Sheppard
John Polyson
Visual Effects Producer:
Adam Pere
Cabral Rock
Chad Nixon
Michael Perdew
Marcus Goodwin
Monique Pollaehne
Eric Kimelton
Gayle Munro
Susan Pickett
Visual Effects Production Manager:
Mat Thompson
Visual Effects Supervisor:
Doug Spilatro
Russell Earl
Alessandro Ongaro
Jonathan Weber
Blaine Lougheed
Stephane Ceretti
Jelmer Boskma
Trent Claus
Brendan Seals
Kevin Souls
Stephane Paris
Dave Dalley
François Dumoulin
Andrew Hellen
Most data and links to images for the Movies section come from TheMovieDB (TMDB).
Additional data for Film Titles come from The Open Movie Database (OMDb).
At least one plug-in comes from IMDb.
Data are -- hey, it's a plural -- subject to the limitations of their sources. (For example, TMDB search results currently max out at 20.) I am limiting myself to free data sources for now. (No, a "free trial" is not free.)
While much of the above data are retrieved directly from outside APIs and other such sources, data from American Film Institute (AFI) and British Film Institute (BFI) were manually entered the old fashioned way into a MySQL database. Re BFI I took the following liberties:
Regarding profile removals and data corrections:
Filtering is applied here to film projects flagged as "adult" by TheMovieDB. Pending "popular demand" I am contemplating a login and profile system with preferences (such as whether to allow adult images to appear) and permissions (such as data entry).
Whereas the overall purpose of this website is to serve as a personal demo/portfolio/workshop of web and data skills, this Movies section is not meant to compete with or substitute for far more definitive movie websites.
Whether or not he still clings to an award which he won in 1986 as a film critic for his college's newspaper, Jeffrey Hartmann is not responsible for the texts of overviews and biographies supplied by external data sources.